Full Program - Official Opening 4-6th of October 2019


Full program for the opening weekeend. Entrance is free of charge.

Remember to follow our Facebook event too.





Friday the 4th of October (17-24)

Festival site

17:00-22:00 - Kids Funzone and activities
17:00-22:00 - Partner booths with activities for the entire family
19:00-01:00 - Food Trucks
17:00-01:00 - Biergarten tent with barbeque and live music - book at cafe@copenhill.dk)

Rooftop

15:30-17:00 - Official inauguration program for invited guests
17:00-17:10 - Official opening ceremony for invited guests
19:00-23:00 - BIG/CopenHill opening party for invited guests

NB. On Friday, the top of CopenHill can't be accessed for wheel chair users due to barriers for a private event.

Ski slope

19.00-23.00 - Public skiing (book online here)

Saturday the 5th of October (10-24)

Festival site

10:00-17:00 - ARC guided tours and talks
10:00-17:00 - ARC Star race
10:00-20:00 - Partner booths with activities for the entire family
10:00-20:00 - Kids Funzone
10:00-00:00 - Food Trucks
10:00-00:00 - Biergarten tent with barbeque and live music
11:00-15:00 - Skatezone by Low Skate Academy
13:00-14:30 - Salomon Ploggin Run
14:00-14:30 - Thomas Uhrskov - SustainaTalk in the Biergarten tent
12:00 - Seating B (book at cafe@copenhill.dk)
17:00 - Seating C (book at cafe@copenhill.dk)

Ski slope

08:00-12:00 - Apollo RUN365 Sky Sprint (sign up here)
10:00-14:00 - Public skiing (book online here)
11:00-21:00 - Snowminds workshops
12:00-13:00 - Audi slalom competition
14:00-19:00 - Public skiing (book online here)
13:00-16:00 - Freestyle - Planks x Grassroot
16:00-18:00 - GripGrab Mountain Bike Time Trial
19:00-20:00 - Slalom show by Skiklubberne
19:00-23:00 - Public skiing (book online here)

Rooftop

09:00-10:00 - JO:GA (fully booked)
12:00-19:00 - Open cafe
19:00-24:00 - Lounge musik and DJ (Svenstrup & Vendelboe)

Stage

09.30-09.45 Joint ski warm-up
12.30-12.45 Apollo RUN365 Sky Sprint award ceremony

Sunday the 6th of October (10-16)

Festival site

10:00-16:00 - ARC guided tours and talks
10:00-16:00 - Kids Funzone
10:00-17:00 - Partner booths with activities for the entire family
10:00-17:00 - ARC Star race
10:00-22:00 - Food Trucks
10:00-22:00 - Biergarten tent with barbeque
11:00-15:00 - Skatezone by Low Skate Academy
12:00-12:30 - Zana Labovic from Monte Home - SustainaTalk in the Biergarten tent
13:00-14:30 - Salomon Ploggin Run
14:00-14:30 - Suzana Milovic from Baeredygtig Business: "Sorry im alive" - SustainaTalk in the Biergarten tent
12:00 - Seating D (book at cafe@copenhill.dk)

Ski slope

10:00-22:00 - Public skiing (book online here)
11:00-16:00 - UN Development Goals” Walk The Talk” - Climb for Charity
11:00-19:00 - Snowminds workshop
14:00-15:00 - Slalom show by Skiklubberne

Rooftop

09:00-10:00 - JO:GA (fully booked)
10:00-22:00 - Open cafe

Stage

09:30-09:45 - Joint ski warm-up

(Changes in the program might occur)